Men’s – Division 4A
Full Sub Hoodies Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 26, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Brett Siegmund
1st Place – Hawaiian Hammers - Chino, Ca.
2nd Place – Sandlot Legends – 29 Palms, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Nasty – East Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place –BHL - Hemet , Ca.



Men’s - Division 3
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament -
Guarantee 6 Games
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 25, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Mitch Downing
Champions –Bash Bros - Fullerton, Ca.
2nd Place – Ice Holes - Pasadena, Ca.
3rd Place – W.C. Lazers - Pomona, Ca.
4th Place – Super Smash Bros - Claremont, Ca.



Men’s - Division 4
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament -
Guarantee 6 Games
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 25, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Alvaro Serna
Champions – What The Crap – Corona, Ca.
2nd Place – Chango’s - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place –LV Familia – La Verne, Ca.
4th Place – Chalio Family – El Monte, Ca.




Men’s - Division 3
Guarantee 3 or More Games
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 19, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Jon Lorge
Champion – OC Bat Shack – Orange County, Ca.
2nd Place – Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, Ca.
3rd Place – So.Cal. Chingao - Acton, Ca.
4th Place – Bad News - Ontario, Ca.




Men’s - Division 4
Guarantee 3 or More Games
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 19, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVPRene Nevares
1st Place – DMF – San Bernardino, Ca.
2nd Place – PrimeTime - Highland , Ca.
3rd Place – Insane Softball - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – Madadores - Rosemead, Ca.





Men’s – Division 6
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions  Eagle Paint – Atlanta, GA.
2nd Place – Southland/EPR – Panford, GA.
3rd Place – Nike/Classic Sports - Colton,  CA.
4th Place – Dogtown – Las Vegas, NV.

 All Tournament Team

MVP – Matt Brooks - Eagle Paint
Gary Powell -Eagle Paint
Billy Harris - Eagle Paint
Jared Moon - Eagle Paint
Travis McGee – Southland/EPR
Graig Holle – Southland/EPR
David Hawkins – Southland/EPR
David Acuna – Nike/Classic Sports
Jacob Zarate – Nike/Classic Sports
Brett Wellmen – Dogtown
Matt McGoldrick - Dogtown




Men’s  - Division 7
Annual World Ring Tournament
 Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Neighborhood – San Pedro, CA.
2nd Place – Los Primos - Rosemead, CA.
3rd Place – S.I.E.B - Lancaster, CA.
4th Place – Lockdown - Ontario,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – B.H. - Neighborhood
Matt Salas – Neighborhood
Jesse Dominquez – Neighborhood
Richie Lagunas – Neighborhood
Steven Acosta – Los Primos
Dave Franco – Los Primos
Tom Franco – Los Primos
Mikey Smith – S.I.E.B.
Jordy Carlon – S.I.E.B.
Gilbert Luis – Lockdown
Miguel Alvarado - Lockdown





Men’s – Division 8
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 5 & 6, 2016


Top 4 Teams
 Champions – Cacaroaches – Pico Rivera,CA.
2nd Place – Lugnuts – San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA
4th Place – Julapnu - Camarillo,CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Steven Montes – Cacaroaches
Luis Trinadad – Cacaroaches
Luis Diaz – Cacaroaches
Gilbert Martinez – Cacaroaches
Alec Morabito – Lugnuts
Dallas Alexander – Lugnuts
Nathan Mckinney – Lugnuts
Che Ervin – Enigma
Richie Raught – Enigma
Cisco Vasquez – Julapnu
Louie Vasquez - Julapnu




Men’s – Division 8

Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 29, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Corey Marcos
Champions – Sandlot – 29 Palms, Ca.
2nd Place – BHL - Fontana, Ca.
3rd Place – Dirty Sox – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
4th Place – Triple Crown – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.



Men’s  - Division 7
Script Tournament
Quakes Stadium –
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 29, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – A.J. Saucedo
Champions – Big Tyne – Grand Terrace, Ca.
2nd Place – Clique - Fontana, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Nasty – E.L.A, Ca.

4th Place – Prime Time - Riverside,Ca.




Men’s – Division 8
AV State Ring Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
October 1, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Born 2 Do This – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
2nd Place – S.I.E.B. - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place –Kryptonite – Fountain Valley, Ca.
4th Place –Dirty Harry’s - Pomona, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Konner Butler – Born 2 Do This
Loren Saucier – Born 2 Do This
Robert Birdsong – Born 2 Do This
Demario Ellis – Born 2 Do This
Tim Daubert – S.I.E.B.
Ryan Lambert – S.I.E.B.
Nelson Robles – S.I.E.B.
Jose Cortez – Kryptonite
Dakota Marshall – Kryptonite
Anthony Morales – Dirty Harry’s
Neil Brzuskiewigz - Alcobalics




Men’s – Division 7
AV State Ring Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
September 24, 2016


Champions – Bash Bros – Fullerton, Ca
2nd Place – Devils - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – S.C. Powersurge – San Diego, Ca.
4th Place – Cacaroches – Whittier ,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kyle Allen – Bash Bros
Nate Izzo – Bash Bros
Joe Cano – Bash Bros
Josh Amberson – Bash Bros
Steve Eckman – Devils
Donnie Stockdale – Devils
Jeremy Scharf – Devils
Ricky Davis – S.C. Powersurge
Nathan Mckinney – S.C. Powersurge
Paul Hayes – Cacarocahes
Pedro Diaz – In Ur Dreams



“Men’s – Division 7”
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 3, 2016


Top 4 Teams

D7 Top Champ – The Product – San Bernardino, Ca.
D7 Bottom Champ – Homies - Bell, Ca.
3rd Place – Rascals - Indio, Ca.
4th Place – Rca/Squared Print - Ridgecrest, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joseph Avila – The Product
Kenny Mendoza – The Product
Travis Cantu – The Product
Jesse Dominquez – The Product
MVP – Raymond Sesmas - Homies
Rudy Figueroa - Homies
Aaron Mitchell - Homies
Nicholas Villareal – Rascals
Adam Nava – Rascals
Ryan Kaufman – Rca/Squared Print
Jeff Green – Rca/Squared Print




Men’s – Division 8
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
September 3, 2016


Top 4 Teams
D8 Top Champ – L7 Weenies – 29 Palms, CA.
D8 Bottom Champ –Team RC - Brea, CA.
3rd Place – GFY – Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place –Shots - Chino , CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Tony Jordan – L7 Weenies
Ricky Galan – L7 Weenies
Brad Price – L7 Weenies
Ray Wren – L7 Weenies
MVP – Joseph El-Feghail – Team RC
Waldo Sauceda – Team RC
Ricky Sauceda – Team RC
Frank Zamora – GFY
Sipi Lopez – GFY
Kyle Peck – Shots
Patrick Aquino - Shots




Coed – Division 7
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 4, 2016


Top 4 Teams
D7 Top Champ  – GNF, Ca.
D7 Bottom Champ – Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, Ca.
3rd Place –Team Huerta – Cathedral City, Ca.
4th Place – UMAD – 29 Palms, Ca.
 
All Tournament Team
MVP – Ernie Rios - GNF
Shawn Thomas - GNF
Jesse Ka Herrera - GNF
Jannet Castellanos – GNF
MVP – Shut Ya Lips
Walter Sevilla - Shut Ya Lips
Ashley Miller - Shut Ya Lips

Sergio Maduena – Team Huerta
Adrian Franco – Team Huerta
Ricky Shadowens – UMAD
Vanessa Vigil - UMAD


Coed – Division 8
Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 4, 2016

Top 4 Teams
D8 Top Champ – Dirty Las Vegas – Las Vegas, NV
D8 Bottom Champ – Most Hated - Victorville, CA
3rd Place – Rt. Now Rt Now – 29 Palms, CA
4th Place – Slap A Pitch - Oceanside, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Hailey Sones - Dirty Las Vegas
Kirby Groes - Dirty Las Vegas
Kimberly McGuire - Dirty Las Vegas
Dan Partney - Dirty Las Vegas
MVP – Chris Quintana - Most Hated
Holly Tjosaas - Most Hated
Emily McCormick - Most Hated
Stormy Picket – Rt Now Rt Now
Erich Bran – Rt Now Rt Now
Dallas Montanez – Slap A Pitch
Buddy O’Campo – Slap A Pitch









Men  – Division 7

Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
September 3, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Kyle Allen
Champions – Bash Bros - Fullerton,Ca.
2nd Place – Enfermos - Coachella, Ca.
3rd Place – Neighborhood – San Pedro, Ca.
4th Place – Submission - Upland,Ca.






Men’s – Division 6
AV State Ring Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
August 20, 2016


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
2nd Place – Team Olivia – Coachella , Ca.
3rd Place –No Mercy – Victorville, Ca.
4th Place –Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia , Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Mario Cerda – Big Balls
Anthony Garcia – Big Balls
Rudy Jimenez – Big Balls
Chris Rodriguez – Big Balls
Adrian Franco – Team Olivia
Mikey Guzman – Team Olivia
Andrew Clark – Team Olivia
Angel Gil – No Mercy
Danny Villanueva – No Mercy
Derek Laible – Shut Ya Lips




Men’s – Division 8
 Qualifying Tournament
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
August 13, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Greg Bianco
Champions – S.I.E.B - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd place– Aw Hell Na – Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place –TSU - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place -  Hitmen, Palmdale, CA



Men’s – Division 7
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
August 6, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Alvaro Vaca
Champions – Unknown – Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – Adixion Distribution - Oxnard,  Ca.
3rd Place – Big Nasty – E.L.A, Ca.
4th Place –Triple Crown – Rancho Cucamonga,  Ca.



Men’s – Division 7B
Qualifier Script Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, CA
July 30, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Bash Brothers Inc. - Fullerton, Ca.
MVP – Josh Mendoza
2nd Place – Big Boys - Anaheim, Ca.
3rd Place – S.C. Powersurge - Ramona, Ca.
4th Place – Hammer Time – Santa Clarita, Ca.




Men’s – Division 6/7A
Qualifying Tournament
Epicenter – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
July 23, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Tim Thompson
Champions – Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, Ca.
2nd Place – Traviesos – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – Yard Dogs – West Covina,  Ca.
4th Place – Who’s Ur Daddy – Los Angeles, Ca.


 



Men’s – Division 7A
 AV Summer Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Perris, Ca.
July 16, 2016


 Top 4 Teams
Champions - No Mercy - Hesperia, Ca.
2nd Place – Swing First - Hemet, Ca.
3rd Place –Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Cacaroaches – Pico Rivera, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP  - Juan Jauregui  - No Mercy
Jerrid Stiener  - No Mercy
Gilbert Luis - No Mercy
Miguel Alvarado - No Mercy
Dawson Lindeman – Swing First
Christopher Donovan – Swing First
Jaime Ortiz – Swing First
D-Rob – Enigma
Steven Rivera  – Enigma
Frank Cortinas – Cacaroaches
James Moreno – Suicide Squad



Men’s – Division 7B
AV Summer Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Perris, Ca.
July 16, 2016

 
Top 4 Teams
Champions – Devils Acquired – Oxnard, CA.
2nd Place – Wild Onez - Riverside, CA.
3rd Place – TMT - Oxnard,  CA.
4th Place – Showtime - Hawthorne, CA.
 
All Tournament Team
MVP – Ozzy Lara – Devils Acquired
Troy Williams – Devils Acquired
Shane Blanchard – Devils Acquired
Joseph Gaona  – Devils Acquired
Ruben Juarez – Wild Onez
Albert Huerta – Wild Onez
Anthony Smith – Wild Onez
Mario Sanchez – TMT
Jesus Juarez – TMT
Marquis Coley – Showtime
David Pineda – Sandlot Sluggers



Men’s – Division 7
July Blast Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 9, 2016


Top 3 Teams
MVP – De Juan Shamburger
1st Place – Big Nasty – E.L.A, Ca.
2nd Place – Team Caile – Santa Paula, Ca.
3rd Place – High Times – San Dimas, Ca.



Men's Division 7

Meadows Park-  BIG BEAR, CA

July 2, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Jesse Magallanes
1st Place – Underrated - Murietta, Ca.
2nd Place – Shockers - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Going Deep - Highland, Ca.
4th Place – WinningUgly – Big Bear Lake, Ca
.




Men's Division 6

Best In the West Complex - Palmdale, CA

June 25, 2016

Top 4 Teams
MVP – Ryan Kaufmam
Champions – RCA - Ridgecrest, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Cry Babbies - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Compradres – Oxnard, Ca.



Men's Divison 8
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, CA

June 25, 2016

Top 4 Teams
MVP – Ricky Ornelas
Champions – Hitmen - Palmdale, Ca.
2nd Place – Alcobalics - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – T.S.U. - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Hammer Time – Santa Clarita, Ca.



Men’s  Division 6
Summer National Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
June 18, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions – RCA – Ridgecrest, CA.
2nd Place – Team Olivia – Cathedral City, CA.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.
4th Place – Team Monchi – Cathedral City, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Chris Haugen – RCA
Pat Gleason – RCA
Xavier Ledford – RCA
Ryan Kaufman – RCA
Olivia Velazquez – Team Olivia
Alex Lopez – Team Olivia
Brian Cuevas – Team Oliva
D-Rob – Enigma
Steven Rivera – Enigma
Eddie Munoz – Team Monchi
Jose Garcia – Team Monchi



Men's Division 7

SUMMER NATIONAL RING TOURNAMENT
BLD - Cathedral CIty - June 18, 2016

Top 4 Teams
Champions – Monstruos – Los Angeles, CA.
2nd Place – Devils – Oxnard, CA.
3rd Place – TMT - Oxnard, CA.
4th Place –W.C. Syndicate – Azusa,  CA.

  All Tournament Team
MVP – Willie G – Monstruos
Pete Nunez – Monstruos
Tony Hernandez – Monstruos
Tito – Monstruos
Shane Blanchard – Devils
Steve Eckman – Devils
Chase Munoz – Devils
Jesus Juarez – TMT
Benny Corral Sr. – TMT
Jeremy Cartee – W.C. Syndicate
Ruben Gasso – W.C. Syndicate
Carlos Lopez – Big Nasty



Men's  Division 6
Quakes Stadium - June 11, 2016

Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Top 4 Teams
MVP – PJ Buckwalter
Champion – Pony Tail – Los Angeles,CA.
2nd Place – Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, CA.
3rd Place –Legacy – San Berneardino , CA.
4th Place –S. C. Hooligans - Covina, CA.



Men's Division 7
Quakes Stadium - June 11, 2016

Rancho Cucamonga, CA


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Bernie Trejo
Champions – Old Skool - Victorville, Ca.
2nd Place – Bad News Beers - Orange , Ca
3rd Place – Swing First - Hemet, Ca.
4th Place – Soup Kitchen – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.



 “Men’s – Division 6”
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2016

Top 4 Teams
D6 Top Champ – Superbad – Lake Elsinore, Ca.
D6 Bottom Champ – Urban Legends – Monterey Park, Ca.
3rd Place – Mayhem – 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – Big Nasty – E.L.A., Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Nick Lopez – Superbad
Matt Hansen – Superbad

Mike Lopez – Superbad
Cody Reynolds – Superbad
MVP -Alex Mugica – Urban Legends
Ray Alvarez – Urban Legends
Steve Benavides – Urban Legends
Aaron Mitchell – Urban Legends
Anthony Diaz – Mayhem
Jason Bechtold – Mayhem
Anthony Cruz- Big Nasty

Fernando Rosales – Big Nasty



Men’s – Division 7
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 28, 2016

 

Top 4 Teams
D7 Top Champ – OC Bat Shack - Orange, CA.
D7 Bottom Champ – F Bombs - Oceanside, CA.
3rd Place – DGAF - Carson, CA.
4th Place – Shots - Pomona, CA.

 
All Tournament Team
MVP - Jarred Ellison – OC Bat Shack
Adam Bartczak – OC Bat Shack
David Lopez – OC Bat Shack
Vince Guttierez – OC Bat Shack
MVP -Justin Cabrera – F Bombs
Shane Doonan – F Bombs
Cordel Castleberry – F Bombs
Ricky Perry – F Bombs
Ray Villanuena – DGAF
Andy Flores – DGAF
Dennis Dowse – Shots
Steve Hillard - Shot
s




Coed – Division 6 ”

Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 29, 2016


Top 4 Teams
D6 Top Champ – Urban Legends – Monterey Park, Ca.
D6 Bottom Champ – Team Olivia - Coachella, Ca.
3rd Place – Deez - Ramona, Ca.
4th Place – Most Hated - Hesperia, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Alysa Mugica – Urban Legends
Alex Mugica – Urban Legends
Silvia Verdugo – Urban Legends
Aaron Mitchell – Urban Legends


MVP - Joe Huerta – Team Olivia
Ricky Lopez – Team Olivia
Iean Ocha – Team Olivia
Heather Wesson – Team Olivia
Alex Hutchinson – Deez
Allan Wheeler – Deez
John Napoli – Most Hated
Jen Hendriks – Most Hated


“Coed – Division 7 ”
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 29, 2016

Top 4 Teams
D7 Top Champ – Knokturnal - Glendale, Ca.
D7 Bottom Champ – P.O.G.O. - Rosemead, Ca.
3rd Place –,Y I’am –Las Vegas, NV.
4th Place – OC Bat Shack - Orange, Ca.

All Tournament Team

MVP - Genera Uriarte – Knokturnal
Kai Watanabe – Knokturnal
Eric Valentine – Knokturnal
Carlos Musick – Knokturnal


MVP - David Delatorre – P.O.G.O.
Jermey Cartee – P.O.G.O.

Silvia Devora – P.O.G.O.
Kerry Hodgins – P.O.G.O.
Justin Quaery – Y I’am
Crystal Geck – Y I’am
Channyn Rowe – OC Bat Shack
Jon Lorge – OC Bat Shack





“Men’s – Division 6”
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
May 21, 2016


MVP – Steve Reyes
Champions – Ah Hell - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – S.C. Assassins - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Yard Work - Ridgecrest, Ca.



“Men’s – Division 7 ”
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
May 21, 2016

MVP – Warren Bautista
Champions – Shockers – Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – Wasted Crew - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – YMK - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – Hitmen - Palmdale, Ca.




“Men’s – Division 6”
A&V Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
May 14, 2016

 
Top 4 Teams
Champions – Affiliated – San Diego, Ca.
2nd Place – Rocky D’s – Cathedral City, Ca.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster , Ca.
4th Place – Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, Ca.

 
All Tournament Team
MVP – Kevin Wade – Affiliated
Clifton Thomas – Affiliated
Andrew Stewart – Affiliated
Tyler Williams – Affiliated
Brian Cuevas – Rocky D’s
Isiah Morales – Rocky D’s
Brad Price – Rocky D’s
Phil Santiago – Enigma
Armont Prudhomme – Enigma
Jeremy Jones – Shut Ya Lips
Manuel Reyes – Fired Up



“Men’s – Division 7”
A&V Rings Tournament#2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
May 14, 2016


 Top 4 Teams
Champions –Big Nasty – E.L.A,Ca.
 2nd Place – Jalupnu – Camarillo, Ca.
3rd Place – Datta Boy – Rowland Heights, Ca.
4th Place – GFY – Palm Springs, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Rudy Figueroa – Big Nasty
David Zavala – Big Nasty
Carlos Lopez – Big Nasty
Joseph Enriquez – Big Nasty
Victor Landeros – Jalupnu
Frank Vasquez – Jalupnu
Matt Lopez - Jalupnu
Dylan Ceniseroz –Datta Boy
Garett Granato – Datta Boy
Frank Zamora - GFY





Men’s – Division 7
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
April 30, 2016


MVP – Ian Nelson
Top 4 Teams
Champions – Shockers – Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – Alcobalics - Palmdale, Ca.
3rd Place – Wasted Crew - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – YMK - Lancaster, Ca.



Men’s  – Division 6”
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
April 30, 2016


Top 4 Teams

MVP – Zac Walsh
Champions – S.C. Assassins - Palmdale, Ca.
2nd Place – It’s All Bad - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Sandlot All Stars - Hesperia, Ca.
4th Place – Ugly Kid Army - Bakersfield, Ca.





Men’s – Division 6
Best in the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
April 16, 2016



Top 4 Teams


MVP – Vince Trujillo


1st Place – Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, Ca.
2nd Place – It’s All Bad - Palmdale, Ca.
3rd Place – Wasted Crew - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – YMK - Palmdale, Ca.


 




Men's - Division 6
Quakes Stadium - Rancho Cucamonga, CA

April 9, 2016


MVP – Elija Raya


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dat-A-Boy – Rowland Heights, Ca.
2nd Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca.
3rd Place – W.C. Lazers - Pomona,  Ca.
4th Place – Klockwork – West Covina, Ca.


 Men’s – Division 7
Quakes Stadium- Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 9, 2016


MVP – Joe Veramontes


TOP 4 TEAMS
1st Place – DMF - Claremont, Ca.
2nd Place – Yard Dogs – West Covina, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Nasty – Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – Stop Dipping – Colton, Ca.


Senior’s Mix 40/50
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
April 9, 2016


MVP – Steve Kwon


TOP 4 TEAMS
1st Place – Kraze – Orange County, Ca.
2nd Place – Summy’s – Culver City, Ca.
3rd Place – Sick & Twisted – San Diego, Ca.
4th Place – Showtime – Los Angeles, Ca.


 

                                                              


Men's  -  Division 6

Quakes Stadium
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 26, 2016


TOURNAMENT MVP :    Jeremy Scharf
 

TOP 4 TEAMS

1st Place – Target Aquired – Simi Valley, Ca.
2nd Place – Unknown – Santa Clarita , Ca.
3rd Place – Beware - Pomona, Ca.
4th Place – S.C. Legacy – San Bernardino,  Ca.



Men’s - Division 7
Quakes Stadium, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 26, 2016


TOURNAMENT MVP:  Greg Searcy

Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Bash Bros Inc. - Fullerton, Ca.
2nd Place – Yard Dogs – West Covina, Ca.
3rd Place – Dead Wabbits - Covina, Ca.
4th Place – Train Wreck - Beaumont, Ca.Men’s





“Men’s – Division 6”
Spring National Ring Tournament
Arroyo Grande Sports Complex – Henderson, NV.
March 12 & 13, 2016


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Dog Town – Las Vegas, NV.
2nd Place – The Money Team - Ventura, CA
3rd Place – W.C. Lazers - Pomona, CA.
4th Place – Nex Level – Las Vegas, NV.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tony Diaz – Dog Town
Brett Wellman – Dog Town
Kenny Herbster – Dog Town
Mike Karvaski – Dog Town
Josh Jimenez – The Money Team
Bryce Wood – The Money Team
Ricky Osuana – The Money Team
Brandon Åyala – W. C. Lazers
Nate Murillo – W.C. Lazers
Jeromy Wheeler – Nex Level
Josh Wheeler – Nex Level



 

“Men’s – Division 5”
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Diamond Valley Park - Hemet, Ca.
February 6, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Team Olivia – Coachella, Ca.
2nd Place – Bash Bros - Murrieta, Ca.
3rd Place – TMT - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place – Fired Up - Fillmore, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Huerta – Team Olivia
Jose Velazquez – Team Olivia
Brian Cuevas – Team Olivia
Jonathon Haddox – Team Olivia
Dan Sandoval – Bash Bros.
Frank German – Bash Bros.
Esteban Garcia – Bash Bros.
Mario Sanchez – TMT
Frank Zamarripa – TMT
Manuel Reyes – Fired Up
Jesse Avila – Fired Up
Nikko Priore – Knuckle Up



Men’s – Division 6
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Diamond Valley Park - Hemet, Ca.
February 6, 2016


Top 4 Teams
Champions – No Mercy - Victorville, Ca.
2nd Place – Nex Level – Las Vegas, NV.
3rd Place – Cali Bears - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place – Wild Onez – Riverside, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Miguel Alvarado – No Mercy
Derrick Laible – No Mercy
Jerrid Stiever – No Mercy
Juan Jauregui – No Mercy
Manny Santillanes – Nex Level
Allan Butlee – Nex level
Tony Morales – Nex Level
Jeoy Navarro – Cali Bears
Pablo Garcia – Cali Bears
Mike Mendez – Wild Onez
Juan Martin – Wild Onez
Seth Franklin - Lugnuts

 

 

Men’s - Division 5
2016 Kick Off Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
January 30, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Jeremy Jones
Champion – No Guts, No Glory - Barstow, Ca.
2nd Place – Prime Time - Bloomington, Ca.
3rd Place – Smash Unit - Highland, Ca.
4th Place – Down & Dirty - Colton, Ca.


 

 

Men’s – Division 5
2016 Kick Off Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
January 23, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Javi Landeros
Champions – W.C. Lazers - Pomona, Ca.
2nd Place – Sound Mind - Fullerton, Ca.
3rd Place – Damaged Inc. - Highland, Ca.,
4th Place – Clique - Riverside, Ca.

 

Men’s - Division 5
2016 Kick Off Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
January 16, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Rene Nevarez
Champions – DMF/Lagacy – San Bernardino, Ca.
2nd Place – Bromanz - Glendale, Ca.
3rd Place – Southbound – Santa Clarita, Ca.
4th Place – Knuckle Up – Pico Rivera, Ca.


 

“Men – Division 7”
Elite Backpack Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
January 2, 2016


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Omar Martinez
1st Place – Powerhouse - Fontana, CA.
2nd Place – Serio - Azusa, CA.
3rd Place – Prime Time - Highland, CA.
4th Place – Hateful 12 - Covina, CA.