Men’s – E
Qualifying  Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park, La Verne, Ca.
December 1, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP - Frank Flores
Champions –Team Watasay - Pico Rivera, CA.
2nd Place – Just 4 Fun - Rialto, CA.
3rd Place – Team Krooks - Glendora, CA.
4th Place – Family Affair - La Puente, CA.




Men’s - E
Annual Day After Thanksgiving
1-Pitch Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
November 23, 2018


 Top 4 Teams
MVP – Fernando Calderon
Champions – Ruthless - Covina, Ca.
2nd Place –SGV - SGV, Ca.
3rd Place – Ice Holes - Pasadena, Ca.
4th Place – Death Roe - Riversider, Ca.






Men’s – Division “D”
Annual World Ring Tournament
Henderson, Nevada
November 3/ 4, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions  Diamond Kings - El Monte, CA.
2nd Place – Stinky Stash Gang - Baldwin Park, CA.
3rd Place – Eagle Paint - Atlanta, GA.
4th Place – S.C. Illest - Moreno Valley, CA.

 All Tournament Team

MVP – Junior Vega - Diamond Kings
Braulio Velasquez - Diamond Kings
Mike Rivas - Diamond Kings
Charlie Valenzuela - Diamond Kings
Victor Lopez - Stinky Stash Gang
Danny Ahedo - Stinky Stash Gang
Brent Millan - Stinky Stash Gang
Billy Harris -Eagle Paint
Chris Hansen - Eagle Paint
Cacey Rogers - Eagle Paint
Gilly Shaw – S.C. Illest
Trevor Knox - S.C. Illest


 


Men’s  -  Division “E”
Annual World Ring Tournament 
Henderson, Nevada
November 3/4, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions – DaBears - Oxnard, CA.
2nd Place – Dirty Mike & The Boyz - Whittier, CA.
3rd Place – Rascals - Cathedral City, CA.
4th Place – No Mercy - Victorille,CA.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Orlando Henderson - DaBears
Casey Krasner - DaBears
Mark Gonzalez - DaBears
Nash Gomez - DaBears
Bobby Gomez - Dirty Mike & The Boyz
Mitch Altalano - Dirty Mike & The Boyz
Daniel Lopez - Dirty Mike & The Boyz
Fernando Vega - Rascals
Alex Moreno - Rascals
Dave Layne - Rascals
Nick Corey – No Mercy
Robert Turner – No Mercy



Men’s – Division  “Rec/E”
Annual World Ring Tournament 
Henderson, Nevada
November 3/4, 2018


Top 4 Teams
 Champions – Powerhouse/Tribe - Fontana, CA.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, CA.
3rd Place – Family - Grand Terrace, CA
4th Place – Chunky Churro’s - Las Vegas, NV


All Tournament Team
MVP – Steven Real - Powerhouse/Tribe
Erik Bafile - Powerhouse/Tribe
Mike Elliott - Powerhouse/Tribe
Frank Espinoza - Powerhouse/Tribe
Hector Campos - Enigma 
Jason Del Toro - Enigma
Joe Aguilar - Family
Ben Cripe - Family
Edward Cuellar - Family
Patrick Ioane - Chunky Churro’s
Brian Dean - Chunky Churro’s






Men’s – Division 4
 Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 1, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – L7 Weenies - Yucca, Ca.
2nd Place –Big Nasty - East Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Huerta - Coachella, Ca.
4th Place –Shut Ya Lips - Hesperia, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Ray Wren - L7 Weenies
Jon Williams - L7 Weenies
Dan Sulliven - L7 Weenies
Erich Brian - L7 Weenies
Dave Hamm - Team Huerta
David Velasquez - Team Huerta
Anthony Cruz - Big Nasty
Gabriel Castellanos - Big Nasty
John Lucas - Shut Ya Lips 





Men’s – Division 5
 Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 1, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions  –U Hatin -Victorville, Ca.
2nd Place – Wolfpack -San Benardino, Ca.
3rd Place –Ruckus - High Desert, Ca.
4th Place – RC -Orange County, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Joe Mantico - U Hatin
Derek Turplin - U Hatin
John Napoli - U Hatin
Ricky Showden - U Hatin
Jake Gonzales - Wolfpack
Nick Roberts - Wolfpack
Roman Terrones - Ruckus
William Young - Ruckus
David Lopez - RC




Coed – Division 4
 Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 2, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – Team Huerta - Coachella, Ca.
2nd Place – Trouble Squad - High Desert, Ca.
3rd Place – Little Rascals - 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place –P.D.K.M.V - Ridgecrest, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Peter Zamora - Team Huerta
Mellissa Nielson - Team Huerta
Eddie Munoz - Team Huerta
Shelby Norte - Team Huerta
Mike Petarra - Trouble Squad
Jessica Ruching Trouble Squad
Candyce Pearce - Trouble Squad
Vanessa Shadowens - Little Rascals
Teresa Nava - Little Rascals
Joe Haughabro - P.D.K.M.V
Tiffany Santa - Rhinos





Coed – Division 5
 Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 2, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – Most Hated - Victorville, Ca.
2nd Place – Late Notice - Victorville, Ca.
3rd Place – Cobra Kai - Cathedral City, Ca.
4th Place – Winning Ugly - Big Bear, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Amanda Clark - Most Hated
Samantha Beltran - Most Hated
Derek Turpin - Most Hated
Joe Mantica - Most Hated
Justin Dobiesz - Late Notice
Christina Duck - Late Notice
Manuel Barron - Late Notice
Adam Nava - Cobra Kai
Felicia Gonzalez - Cobra Kai
Vinny Haro - Winning Ugly
Francisco Villa Lobos - Kanco





Men’s – D5
 Summer National Ring Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
August 18, 2018


 Top 4 Teams
Champions –League Players - Lancaster, CA.
2nd Place – S.P.U. - Long Beach, CA.
3rd Place – EAFB - Edwards, CA.
4th Place –Enigma - Lancaster, CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Billy Zapata - League Players
Mark Padilla - League Players
Rene Rosete - League Players
Steven Snyder - League Players
David Greet - S.U.P.
Cameron Golub - S.U.P.
Jesus Escabedo - S.U.P.
Andrew Otte - EAFB
Kyle Halstead - EAFB
Rob Arriola - Enigma





 Men’s – Division 4
AV State Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
August 4, 2018


Champions –WS 5150 - San Bernardino, Ca
2nd Place – DaBears - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Nasty - East Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place –  I.E. Hustle - Riverside,Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Carlos Reynoso - WS 5150
Russell Montana - WS 5150
Johnny Acala - WS 5150
Mario Espinoza - WS 5150
J.P. - DaBears
Pablo Garcia - DaBears
Phil Torchan -DaBears
Louie Jacobo - Big Nasty
Joey Toledo - Big Nasty
Daniel Ebina - I.E. Hustle
Tony Banks - I.E. Hustle




Men’s – Division 5
AV State Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
August 4, 2018



Top 4 Teams
Champions –Find Some Grass - Orange, Ca.
 2nd Place –Bulldogs - Gardena, Ca.
3rd Place –Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – I.E. Boys - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Casey Simpson - Find Some Grass
Dylan Kuhn - Find Some Grass
Andy Smith - Find Some Grass
Danny Nunez - Find Some Grass
Matt Doma - Bulldogs
Chris Osorio - Bulldogs
Mario Verduzco - Bulldogs
Hector Campos - Enigma
Dalton Weber - Enigma
Jake Marinez - I.E. Boys
Devin Loera - I.E. Boys






Men’s – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 28, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Gilly Arce
Champion – Stinky Stach Gang - Baldwin Park,CA.  
2nd Place – Big Balls - San Bernardino, CA.
3rd Place – Foshow - Upland, CA.
4th Place –Beware - Pomona, CA.





Men’s – Division 5
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
July 28, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Joseph Lopez
Champions – Find Some Grass - Orange, Ca.
2nd Place – Coyotes - Rialto, Ca. 
3rd Place – I.E Boys - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.    
4th Place – WolfPack - Highland, Ca.





Men – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 21, 2018


 Top 4 Teams
MVP – Victor Lopez
Champion – Stinky Stash Gang - Baldwin Park, CA.  
2nd Place – Big Nasty - East Los Angeles, CA.
3rd Place – Boom Squad - San Gabriel, CA.
4th Place – Split Ur Wig - Pico Rivera, CA.





Men – Division 5a
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 14, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Juan Quezado
Champion – Nova’s Arc - Long Beach, CA.  
2nd Place –OC Bat Shack - Anaheim, CA.
3rd Place – Find Some Grass - Fullerton, CA.
4th Place –Dawg Hawgs - Azusa, CA.






Men’s – Division 5
 Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
June 30, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Blain Whittemore 
1st Place  – Coyotes - Huntington Beach, Ca.
2nd Place – I.E. Crew - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
3rd Place – Cali Crush - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – No Showing - Claremont, Ca.





Men’s – Division 4
 Bat for the Cash Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
June 23, 2018


Top 4 Teams
$1000.00 Winner  – Hitmen/BG - Long Beach, Ca.
2nd Place – TMC - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place – Big Nasty - Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – Big Balls - San Bernardino, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Kyle Tweety - Hitmen/BG
Nate Coelho - Hitmen/BG
Kenny Cook - Hitmen/BG
Martio Alcaraz - Hitmen/BG
Howard Gasteluim - TMC
Joe Zambrano - TMC
Corey Stevens - TMC
Gabe Castellano - Big Nasty
David Zavala - Big Nasty
Anthony Morales - Big Balls
Larry Costa - Changos




Men’s  – Division 5
Bat for the Cash Tournament 
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
June 23, 2018


Top 4 Teams
$1000.00 Winner – T.W.S.S. - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
2nd Place – Find Some Grass - Orange, Ca.
3rd Place – Stash & Dash - Highland, Ca.
4th Place – Dawg Hawgs - Los Anhgeles, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Mike Gapper - T.W.S.S.
Dusty St.Esteban - T.W.S.S.
Brandon Madrano - T.W.S.S.
Alan Cruz - T.W.S.S.
Justin Leeser - Find Some Grass
Dave Mucko - Find Some Grass
Joseph Lopez - Find Some Grass
Jake Gonzales - Stash&Dash 
Phil Leon - Stash&Dash
Alex Perez - Dawg Hawgs
Art Rivera - Dawg Hawgs






Men’s – Division 4/5
Qualifying Tournament
Best of the West - Palmdale, Ca.
June 9, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Co. Champs – Krooks - Glendora, Ca.
Co.Champs – KCC - Palmdale, Ca. 
3rd Place –Bulldogs - Gardena, Ca.
4th Place - Spam & Eggs - Lancaster, Ca,





Men’s - D5
 Guarantee 4  Games - Qualifier
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
June 2, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Andrew Navigato
Champions – I.E. Hustle - Riverside, Ca.
2nd Place – Beware - Pomona, Ca.
3rd Place – No Mercy - Victorville, Ca.
4th Place - Midnite Sluggers - Los Angeles, Ca.




Coed – Division 4 
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 27, 2018


Top 4 Teams
D4 Top Champ  – Urban Legends - Los Angeles, Ca.
D4 Bottom Champ - OC Bat Shack - Orange, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Huerta - Coachella, Ca. 
4th Place – LVP - San Clemente, Ca.


All Tournament Teams
MVP – Joey Espinoza - Urban Legends 
Michelle Evans - Urban Legends
Silvia Verdugo - Urban Legends
Liz Wittstrom - Urban Legends


MVP – Eric Pedroza - OC Bat Shack
Nikole Afusia - OC Bat Shack
Vince Gutierrez - OC Bat Shack
Channyn Rowe - OC Bat Shack
Heather Morales - Team Huerta
Alicia Morales - Team Huerta
Cristal James - LVP
Kirstyn Pushckor - LVP





Coed – Division 5
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 27, 2018

  
Top 4 Teams
D5 Top Champ  – Little Rascals - 29 Palms, Ca.
D5 Bottom Champ – Just Klownin - Carson, Ca.
3rd Place –NFG - Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – Adam’s Family - Riverside, Ca.


All Tournament Teams
MVP – Justin Tuttle - Little Rascals
Teresa Nava - Little Rascals
Ricky Shadowens - Little Rascals
Stephanie Sulliven - Little Rascals


MVP – Krystal Moss - Just Klownin
Matt Doma - Just Klownin
Jose Delgado - Just Klownin
Brittney Rowland - Just Klownin
Angie Music - NFG
Daniel Velaquez - NFG
Sandy Barth - Adam’s Family
Jon Garcia - Adam’s Family




Men’s – Division 4
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2018


Top 4 Teams
 D4 Top Champ – OC Bat Shack - Orange, Ca.
D4 Bottom Champ – Big Nasty - Los Angeles, Ca.
3rd Place – Urban Legends - Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – LVP - San Clemente, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Grant Behic - OC Bat Shack
Eric Pedroza - OC Bat Shack
Drew Stewart - OC Bat Shack
Anthony Morales - OC Bat Shack 
MVP – David Zavala - Big Nasty
Rick Cervantes  - Big Nasty
Joey Toledo - Big Nasty
Jacob Castro - Big Nasty
Ray Valencia - Urban Legends
Robert Beltran - Urban Legends
Jason Pushckor - LVP
Robert Anderle - LVP


Men’s – Division 5
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 26, 2018


 Top 4 Teams
D5 Top Champ – Rascals - Cathedral City, CA.
D5 Bottom Champ – The Sandlot - Ridgecrest, CA.
3rd Place – L7 Weenies - 29 Palms, CA.
4th Place – Shots - Pomona, CA.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Nicholas Villarreal - Rascals 
Adrian Franco - Rascals
Andrew Moreno - Rascals
Issac Flores - Rascals


MVP – Ray Gomez - The Sandlot
Andrew Soper - The Sandlot
Ryan Kaufman - The Sandlot
Raul Diaz - The Sandlot
Paul Zinn - L7 Weenies
Justin Tuttle - L7 Weenies
Armondo Hernandez - Shots
Pat Aquino - Shots





Men – Division 4/5
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
May 26, 2018


 Top 4 Teams
Top Champion – HA - Pomona, CA. 
MVP - Mike Peluffo - HA
Bottom Champion - Powerhouse/Tribe - Glendora, CA.
MVP - Frank Espinoza - Powerhouse/Tribe 


2nd Place – Spider Nutz - Corona, CA.
3rd Place – Beware - Pomona, CA.
4th Place –Find The Grass - Orange, CA.


 





Men’s - Division 4 
Qualifying Tournament
Guarantee 4 Games
Best of the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
May 12, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Taylor Almond
Champions – Savage - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – YMK - Palmdale, Ca.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca. 
4th Place - EAFB - Edwards, Ca.






Men’s - Division 5
 Guarantee 4  Games - Qualifier
Best of the West Complex- Palmdale, Ca.
April 28, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Ryan Alexander
Champions – League Players - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster , Ca.
3rd Place – EAFB - Edwards , Ca.
4th Place - Bromance -Santa Clarita Ca.




Men’s - D3
Spring National Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
April 14, 2018


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Future Rerates - Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca. 
3rd Place – Team Terrible - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – YMK - Palmdale, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Brad Fitzgerald - Future Rerates
Junio Mercado - Future Rerates
Anthony Salsedo - Future Rerates
Daniel Simental - Future Rerates
Dalton Weber - Enigma
Chad Gillette - Enigma
Eddie Lopez - Enigma
Nelson Lopez - Team Terrible
Reno - Team Terrible
Henry Soto - YMK
Doug Rieldmiller - EAFB
Warren Bautista - Spam n Eggs





Men's -  Division 4

Qualifier - Best of the West Complext

Palmdale, CA  -  March 31, 2018

CHAMPIONS -  Hooters -  Glendora, CA

2nd Place -  Enigma - Lancaster, CA

3rd Place -  YMK  -  Palmdale, CA

4th Place -  EAFB  -  Edwards, CA




Men’s - Division 4
AV Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
February 10, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Hitmen/BG - Long Beach, Ca.
2nd Place – DaBears - Oxnard, Ca.
3rd Place –Big Balls - San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place -Malba - Downey, Ca.

 All Tournament Team
MVP - Albert Serrano - Hitmen/BG
Andrew Aleman - Hitmen/BG
Keith Schwerke - Hitmen/BG
Alex Arce - Hitmen/BG
Abe Vaca - DaBears
Blake Swanser - DaBears
Steve Ruiz - Big Balls
Joey Hernandez - Big Balls
Ron Piorne - Malba
Riley Hassler - Fired Up
Chris Pasos - Lights Out



Men’s - Division 5
AV Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
February 10, 2018


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Fatt Hawgs - West Covina, Ca.
2nd Place – Rejects - Orange Country, Ca.
3rd Place –Super Smash Bros. - Claremont, Ca
4th Place - Serio - Azusa, Ca.

All Tournament Team

MVP -Alex Perez - Fatt Hawgs
Micheal Ortega - Fatt Hawgs
Art Rivera - Fatt Hawgs
Mark Granados - Fatt Hawgs
Dozer - Rejects
Sean Wright - Rejects
Danny Pertusati - Super Smash Bros.
Kyle Davis - Super Smash Bros
Rylie Ibison - Serio
Garett Adams - 805 Squad






Men’s - Division 4
Qualifier Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
January 27, 2018

Top 4 Teams
MVP – Mark Nunez
Champions – WTF - Lancaster , Ca.
2nd Place – Hooters - Glendora, Ca.
3rd Place –Adam’s Family - Grand Terrace, Ca.
4th Place -Big Balls - San Bernardino, Ca.





Men’s – Division 4 
 Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
January 13, 2018


Top 4 Teams
MVP – James Woodruff
Champions  – Chitz & Giggles - Ventura, Ca.
2nd Place – “R” Town - Rialto, Ca.
3rd Place – Boom Squad – San Gabriel, Ca.
4th Place – Powerhouse/Tribe – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.



Men’s – Division 4
AV State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
December 30, 2017


Champions – WTS – Whittier, Ca
2nd Place – Bash Bros. - Anaheim, Ca.
3rd Place – BOS/PSA – Santa Maria, Ca.
4th Place – Enigma - Lancaster ,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ivan Diaz – WTS
Danny Castillo – WTS
Sam Macias – WTS
Mondo Aramas – WTS
Dylan Ceniseros – Bash Bros.
Joe Roseli – Bash Bros.
Charlie Contreras – Bash Bros.
James Zachmann – BOS/PSA
Ben Agredano –BOS/PSA
Steven Rivera – Enigma
“D” Rob – Enigma
Dave Acuna – So.Cal. Illest



Men’s – Division 5
AV State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
December 30, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – TMT – Oxnard, Ca.
 2nd Place – Local Bastards – Indio, Ca.
3rd Place –Wild Onez – Riverside,  Ca.
4th Place –Dirty Borrachos – Oxnard, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Adam Navarro – TMT
Juan Reveles – TMT
Jake Coombs – TMT
Ricky Osuna – TMT
Gabreal Carpio – Local Bastards
Will Oldman – Local Bastards
Sergio Maduena – Local Bastards
Jacob Marin – Wild Onez
Miguel Narvarro – Wild Onez
DJ Lane – Dirty Borrachos
Bryce Wood – Dirty Borrachos
David Zavala – Big Nasty

2018  AV TOURNAMENT RESULTS