Men’s – Division “D”
Annual World Ring Tournament  
Henderson, Nevada 
November 2/3, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions - Eagle Paint - Atlanta, GA.
2nd Place – Big Nasty - Los Angeles, CA.
3rd Place – BBC - Mesa, AZ.
4th Place – Diamond Kings - El Monte, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Jim Nash - Eagle Paint
DanWard - Eagle Paint
Drew Fordham - Eagle Paint
Billy Harris - Eagle Paint
Anthony Cruz - Big Nasty
Ed Bulgarin - Big Nasty
Fernando Rosales - Big Nasty 
Joey Sunia - BBC
Mike Nino - BBC
Mike Rivas - Diamond Kings



Men’s  -  Division “E”
Annual World Ring Tournament 
Henderson, Nevada
November 2/3, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Major Thread -Grand Terrace, CA.
2nd Place – No Mercy - Victorville, CA.
3rd Place – DaBears - Oxnard, CA.
4th Place – Rascals - Coachella, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP - David Acuna - Major Thread
Manny Colacion - Major Thread
Zach Lohr - Major Thread
Josh Morino - Major Thread
Angel Gil - No Mercy
Ben Jimenez - No Mercy
Nick Corey - No Mercy 
Allen Gutirrtez  - DaBears
Ruben Vasquez - DaBears
Roy Villareal - Rascals



Men’s – Division  “LE/REC”
Annual World Ring Tournament 
Henderson, Nevada
November 2/3, 2019


Top 4 Teams
 Champions – FAMILY - Grand Terrace, CA.
2nd Place – Los Crudios - Los Angeles, CA.
3rd Place – Bad Company - Colton, CA
4th Place – Los Chunkies - Pico Rivera, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Eric Cuellar -Family
Eward Cuellar - Family
Aaron Lambert - Family
Joey Aguilar - Family
Daniel Flores - Los Crudios 
Sergio Leal - Los Crudios
Ismael Cruz - Los Crudios
Ese Slick - Bad Company
David Paluzzi - Bad Company
Frank Gonzalez - Los Chunkies




Men’s – Group A
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
August 31, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – Big Nasty - E.L.A, Ca.
2nd Place –FTBU - San Diego, Ca.
3rd Place – Los Crudios - San Gabriel, Ca.
4th Place –WS 5150 - San Bernardio, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Andreas Alvarez - Big Nasty
Ed Bugarin - Big Nasty
David Zavala - Big Nasty
David Magallon - Big Nasty
Luis Mendez - FTBU
Phil Flores - FTBU
Rob Wurz - FTBU
Daniel Velaquez - Los Crudios
Hector Ruiz - Los Crudios
Joe Rodriguez - WS 5150
Joey Auguliar - WS 5150


Men’s – Group B
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
August 31, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions  –WD40 - Los Angeles, Ca.
2nd Place – Sandlot - Ridgecrest, Ca.
3rd Place – Nasty Boys - San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – Pop’s Crew - Calimesa, Ca.

All Tournament Team

MVP – Mark Rodriguez - WD40
Ricardo Meza - WD40
Ryan Alexander - WD40
Nelson Robles - WD40
Jase Young - Sandlot
Anthony Salcedo - Sandlot
Joh Homes - Sandlot
Anthony Simonian - Nasty Boys
Josh Camacho - Nasty Boys
Tom Ogle - Pop’s Crew
Kyle Smit - Pop’s Crew


Coed – Group A”
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 1, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – Team Huerta - Coachilla, Ca.
2nd Place –Pac12 - Riverside, Ca.
3rd Place – SOF/SYS - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
4th Place – Most Hated - Victorville, Ca.

All Tournament Team

MVP – Adrian Franco - Team Huerta
Nano Garcia - Team Huerta 
Shelby Norte - Team Huerta
David Moreno - Team Huerta
 Manuel Colacion - Pac12
Ruben Franco - Pac12
Elizabeth Vera - Pac12
Sylvia Verdugo - SOF/SYS
Joel Sabajan - SOF/SYS
Teresa Nava - Most Hated
Justin Tuttle - Most Hated


Coed – Group B”
 Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 1, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – Sandlot - Ridgecrest, Ca.
2nd Place – Winning Ugly - Big Bear Lake, Ca.
3rd Place – Tarts & Farts - 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – WD40 - Los Angeles, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Nikki Salsedo - Sandlot
Katie Goodwin - Sandlot
Corrine Pearl - Sandlot
Matt Dooros - Sandlot
Julia D’Amico - Winning Ugly
Vini Haro - Winning Ugly
Chris Dietz - Winning Ugly
Jeffery Briar - Tarts & Farts
Andrew Orozco-Graviett - Tarts & Farts
Alyssa Medrano - WD40
Jaime Chacon - WD40


Men’s – E 
State Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
August 10, 2019


 Top 4 Teams
Champions – Local Legends - Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – MCS - 29 Palms, Ca.
3rd Place – I.E. Hussle - Reverside, Ca.
4th Place – Enigma - Lancaster , Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Mike Davis - Local Legends
Will Bernal - Local Legends
Jeff Hairell -Local Legends
Scott Shellman - Local Legends
Brian Cuevas - MCS
Joe Huerta -  MCS
Matt Yhera - I.E. Hussle
Jimmy Klein - I.E. Hussle
D-Rob - Enigma
Ben Pangan - Bonafied





Men’s – Le/Rec
Guarantee 4 Games 
 Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 27, 2019


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Jason Olmos
Champions  – Boom Squad - San Gabriel, Ca.
2nd Place – Los Fuegos - Chino Hills, Ca.
3rd Place – Underdog - Ontario, Ca.
4th Place – Los Crudos - Simi Valley, Ca.





Men’s - LD/E
AV Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
June 29, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions – W.C.A. - Diamond Bar, Ca.
2nd Place – Bastards - Indio, Ca.
3rd Place –Hooters - Glendora, Ca.
4th Place - Cage Bombs - Lancaster, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Major
Fernando Mercado - W.C.A.
Pete Nunez - W.C.A.
Esteban Flores - W.C.A.
Richard Ortiz - Bastards
Dominic Huerta - Bastards
Frank Morales - Bastards
Chris Hayes - Hooters
Marin Hernandez - Hooters
Ryan Lambert - Cage Booms
Gerald Morris - WS 5150




Men’s - LE/REC
AV Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park - Chino Hills, Ca.
June 29, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Champions –Serio - Azusa , Ca.
2nd Place – Bonafide - Yucaipa, Ca.
3rd Place – Large Bucks - Ontario, Ca.
4th Place -Coyotes - Huntington Beach, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - Anthony Espinoza 
Edgar Fonseca - Serio
Jacob Navarro - Serio
Jose Gonzales - Serio
Mike Theoret - Bonafide
Danny Guillen - Bonafide
Shane Nolan - Bonafide
Eddie Garcia - Large Bucks
Andy Marquez - Large Bucks
Jeff Ellison - Coyotes
Jaime Hernandez - Boom Boom


“Men’s – E/Rec  
 Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 15, 2019


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Rudy Ortiz
Champions  – Los Crudos - S.G.V., Ca.
2nd Place – Los Primos - Rosemead, Ca.
3rd Place – Wolfpack - San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – SPU - Long Beach, Ca.





Estes Express Lines
Annual Softball Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park - La Verne, Ca.
June 8, 2019


“Upper Division”
Champions – San Bur Doo “A” - San Bernardino, Ca.
2nd Place – SD 292 “A” - Chula Vista, Ca.
3rd Place – Scared Hitless - Riverside, Ca. 
4th Place -Bingo Bongo - Riverside, Ca.



Estes Express Lines 
 Annual Softball Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
June, 2019


“Lower Division”
Champions  – MVP’s - La Mirada, Ca.
2nd Place – Aces - Las Vegas, Nv.
3rd Place – San Bur Doo “B” - San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – 291 Hitters - La Mirada, Ca.





Men’s –  E / REC 
 Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 1, 2019


Top 4 Teams
MVP – David Ortiz
Champions  – TOO RAW - Oxnard, Ca.
2nd Place – No Sleep - Ontario, Ca.
3rd Place – Ruthless - Whittier, Ca.
4th Place – Weekend Warriors - Glendora, Ca.




Men’s –  Group A
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 25, 2019


Top 4 Teams


 
Top Champ – OC Bat Shack - Orange, Ca.
 Bottom Champ – Big Nasty - Los Angeles, Ca.

3rd Place – Sick Invite/L7 - 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – Team Huerta - Cochella, Ca.


All Tournament Teams


MVP – Drew Stewart - OC Bat Shack
Eric Pedroza - OC Bat Shack
Chuck Shimels - OC Bat Shack
Scott Luther - OC Bat Shack 


MVP – Big Nasty - David Zavala - Big Nasty
Anthony Cruz - Big Nasty
Mack Gallardo - Big Nasty
Taylor Somes - - Big Nasty


Cedric Jefferson - Sick Invite/L7
Ray Wren - Sick Invited/L7
Eddie Munoz - Team Huerta




 Men’s –  Group B
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 25, 2019


 Top 4 Teams
 
Top Champ – F.T.B.U. - Chula Vista, CA.
 Bottom Champ –Rascals - Cathedral City, CA
.
3rd Place – Nitro Midshipmen - Cypress, CA.
4th Place – Watasay - Pico Rivera, CA.

 All Tournament Teams


MVP – Rob Wurz - F.T.B.U.
Eric Underwood - F.T.B.U.
Robert Lushia - F.T.B.U.
Kenny Ewert - F.T.B.U.
Jose Espinosanava - F.T.B.U.


MVP – Art Aguilera - Rascals
Issac Flores - Rascals
Cole Avila - Rascals
Fernando Vega - Rascals


Brandon O’Day - Nitro Midshipmen
Jesus Moreno - Nitro Midshipmen
Frank Flores - Watasay 




Coed – Group A
 Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2019


Top 4 Teams
 
Top Champ  – Team Huerta - Cochella, Ca.
 Bottom Champ -Filthy Broke - S.G.V. , Ca.

3rd Place –OTT - Las Vegas, NV.
4th Place – UMAD - 29 Palms, Ca.


All Tournament Teams


MVP – Andrew Franco - Team Huerta
Heather Morales - Team Huerta
Natalie Padilla - Team Huerta
Sergio Maduena - Team Huerta
Hana Qagi - Team Huerta


MVP – Ricky Medow - Filty Broke
Markey Rodriguez - Filthy Broke
Monique Jimenez - Filthy Broke
Majella Friel - Filthy Broke 


Joseph Mantico - OTT
Tracy Mantico - OTT
Vanessa Shadowens - UMAD




Coed – Group B
 Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 26, 2019


Top 4 Teams
Top Champ  – F.T.B.U. - San Diego, Ca.
Bottom Champ – Million Errors - Hesperia, Ca.
3rd Place – P.O.G.O. - Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – F.T.L.G. - Carson, Ca.


All Tournament Teams

MVP – Melissa Meyer - F.T.B.U.
Dallas Montanez - F.T.B.U.
Deena Hernandez - F.T.B.U.
Nicole Rivera - F.T.B.U.

MVP – Santino Bejarano - Million Errors
Frankie Rayas - Million Errors
Jasmine Gonzales - Million Errors
Alex Gonzales - Million Erros


David Rodriquez - P.O.G.P.
Genie Medrano - P.O.G.O.
Juan Valle - F.T.L.G.







Men’s – “E” Division   
 Qualifying Tournament
Best of the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
March 23, 2019


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Mike Smith - Enigma
Champions  – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – YGS - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Little Homies - Palmdale, Ca.
4th Place – Wolfpack - San Bernardino, Ca.