May 29, 2022
Coed  E+ 
nnual Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA


Top 4 Teams
Co-Champs –UMAD - 29 Palms, CA
Co-Champs– L.A. Empire - Walnut, CA

3rd Place – F.T.B.U. - San Diego, CA

4th Place – Superbad - Hemet, CA


All Tournament Team

MVP –Teressa Nava - UMAD

Billy Quinn - UMAD

Kris Dahl - UMAD

Eric Erich - UMAD

MVP - Amanda Clark - L.A. Empire

Adrian Cardenas - L.A. Empire

Daniel Flores - L.A. Empire

Jannet Rodriguez - L.A. Empire

Val Reamer - F.T.B.U.

Ruben Cosio - F.T.B.U.
Nick Lopez. - Superbad
​Tera Felipe - Superbad

Men’s – E/Rec

Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway

Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.

September 3, 2022


Top 4 Teams

Champions - Rocky D’s Rejects - Cathedral City, Ca

2nd Place – Stay Humble - San Diego, Ca.

3rd Place –Keep It Lit - Ventura, Ca.

4th Place – UMAD - 29 Palms, Ca


All Tournament Team

MVP –Joe Aguilar - Rocky D’s Rejects

Carlos Aronso - Rocky D’S Rejects

Shan Nolan - Rocky D’s Rejects

Freddy Lopez - Rocky D’s Rejects

Jesse Cardenas - Stay Humble

Otniel Abreu - Stay Humble

Samuel Pinto - Stay Humble

Amgel Godinez - Keep It Lit

Ray Chacon - Keep It Lit

Kyle Corney - UMAD

Jake Gonzales - Brown Sox














May 28, 2022

Men’s  E+  
Annual Memorial Day Weekend Getaway Meadow Park, Big Bear Lake, CA


Top 4 Teams
Champions:    Rowdies - Pico Rivera, CA
2nd Place – L.A. Empire - Walnut, CA
3rd Place – AD/36 - Pasadena, CA
4th Place – Straight Deadly - San Bernardino, CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Daniel Flores – Rowdies
 Guillermo Silvia – Rowdies
Eli Martinez. – Rowdies
Ryan Orozco – Rowdies
Freddy Gomez - L.A. Empire
Austin Sojka. - L.A. Empire
Louis Trinidad - L.A. Empire
Taylor Crouse - AD/36
 P.J. Dezotell - AD/36
Carlos Reynoso - Straight Deadly
Jonathan Garcia - Straight Deadly

COED   E/Rec

Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway

Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.

September 4, 2022


Top 4 Teams

Champions – F.T.B.U. - San Diego, Ca.

2nd Place – Stay Humble - San Diego, Ca.

3rd Place – Bad Intentions - Lancaster, Ca

.4th Place – UMAD - 29 Palms, Ca


All Tournament Team

MVP – Rob Wurz - F.T.B.U.

Ralphie Magana - F.T.B.U

.Melia Jackson - F.T.B.U

.Lexee Hutchin - F.T.B.U

.Juliana Angeli - Stay Humble

Ray Acfalle - Stay Humble

Kealani Leonui - Stay Humble

Mercidez Paiz - Bad Intentions

Ronnie Paiz - Bad Intentions

Jamie Leffingwell - UMAD

Marty Valenzuela - UMAD

TOURNAMENT RESULTS 2022

MAY 28, 2022

Men’s – ERec  Annual Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA


Top 4 Teams
Champions - Strictly Family - San Bernardino, CA
2nd Place – Affilated - San Diego, CA
3rd Place – Not Good Enough - Victorville, CA
4th Place – OS-WS-SG - E.L.A., CA

All Tournament Team
MVP – Mikey Quinonez - Strictly Family
Russell Montana - Strictly Family
Taylor Sims - Strictly Family
Mario Espinoza - Strictly Family
Devon Watson – Affilated
Ivan Valles – Affilated
Alex Hernandez.- Afflilated
Jonny Haus - Not Good Enough
Santos Adams - Not Good Enough
Eric Lay - WS-SW-SG
 Martin Soto - WS-SW-SG


Men’s –  “E “ 
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, CA
July 2, 2022
 

Top 4 Teams
MVP – Angel Jimenez - Bulldogs
Champions  – Bulldogs - Gardena, Ca.
2nd Place – AV Banditos - Palmdale, Ca.
3rd Place – Los Primos - Rosemead, Ca.
4th Place – Misfits - Riverside, Ca.

May 29, 2022
Coed E/Rec
Annual Memorial Day Weekend Getaway Meadow Park, Big Bear Lake, CA


Top 4 Teams
Co-Champ – Sandlot - Ridgecrest, CA
Co-Champ – Team Huerta - Coachella, CA
3rd Place – Gatornation - Victorville, CA
4th Place – OS-WS-SG - E.L.A., Ca

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ebony Allen – Sandlot
MVP- Brian Dezern - Team Huerta
Devyn Pearl – Sandlot
Becka O’Donald – Sandlot
Nicole Salsado - Sandlot
​Claissa Morles - Team Huerta
Natale Maduena - Team Huerta
Irie Huerta - Team Huerta
Cory Green – Gatornation
Olivia Dunlop – Gatornation
Jose Galvin - OS-WS-SG
Martin Soto - OS-WS-SG


Men’s  E+  
 Play 4 The Cash Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 30, 2022


Top 4 Teams
Champions  – SPLY - Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – Strictly Family - San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – WOS - Hacienda Heights, Ca.
4th Place – S.C. Rebels - Colton, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP - David Bogosian - SPLY
Anthony Salseldo - SPLY
Jordan Knight - SPLY
Chris Valdez - SPLY
Cody Palmer - Strictly Family
Mario Espinoza - Strictly Family
Gary Gamino - Strictly Family
Rico Sanchez - WOS
Davon Morton - WOS
Art Perez - S.C.Rebles
Mario Guerrero - WTP