Men’s – Division 4
AV State Ring Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
September 16, 2017


Top 4 Teams
1st Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster , Ca.
3rd Place – Aftermath – Cathedral City, Ca.
4th Place –Wasted Talent – San Bernardino, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Orlando Henderson – Blue Devils
Trevor White – Blue Devils
Steve Eckman – Blue Devils
Phil Torchon – Blue Devils
David Robinson – Enigma
Mike Smith – Enigma
Niel Brzuszkiezicz – Enigma
Justin Hamlin – Aftermath
Brian Dezeern – Aftermath
Danny Lujan – Wasted Talent
Rick Mestas – Wasted Talent
Charlie Banke – Team Dawgs




Men’s – Division 4
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 2, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – PRG - Murrita, Ca.
2nd Place – Huerta - Indio, Ca.
3rd Place – Shut Ur Lips - Hesperia, Ca.
4th Place – RCA - Ridgecrest, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Brooks Inga – PRG
Marcos Flores – PRG
Ben Harmon – PRG
Mitch Downing – PRG
Steven Cuevas – Huerta
Grandpa Peck – Huerta
Mike Rauma – Shut Ur Lips
Walter Sevilla – Shut Ur Lips
Chris Haugen - RC



Men’s – Division 5
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 2, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions –Warpath – Chinle, Az.
2nd Place – L7 Weenies – 29 Palms, Ca.
3rd Place – UMAD – 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – Duety – Simi Valley, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Gio Quinong – Warpath
Derek Chrisshilly – Warpath
Nathan Garmon – Warpath
Nick Viarreal – Warpath
Josh Jones – L7 Weenies
Justin Tuttle – L7 Weenies
Ryan Beaver – UMAD
Kyle Corney – UMAD
Matt Beeman - Duety




Coed – Division 4a
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 3, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – P.D.K.M.V - Ridgecrest, Ca.
2nd Place – NCLB - Barstow, Ca.
3rd Place – Most Hated – Apple Valley, Ca.
4th Place –Huerta - Indio, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Tori Nemeth – P.D.K.M.V
Andrew Soper – P.D.K.M.V
Jon Haughaboo – P.D.K.M.V
Jeff Green – P.D.K.M.V
Jesse Garego – NCLB
Kate Sutherland – NCLB
Jen Hendriks – Most Hated
Kenny Rudd – Most Hated
Meather Wesson - Huerta


Coed – Division 5
Annual Labor Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
September 3, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – PRG - Mueritta, Ca.
2nd Place – Warpath – Chinle, Az.
3rd Place – Little Rascals – 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – L7 Weenies – 29 Palms, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ray Wren – PRG
Brittney Peterson – PRG
Ann Marie – PRG
AC Bendon – PRG
Chris Vann – Warpath
Keir Thomas – Warpath
Tonie James – Warpath
Jaime Giardner – Little Rascals
Stephaine Sullivan – Little Rascals
Rochelle Lindsey – L7 Weenies
Toiny Jordan – L7 Weenies





Men’s – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
August 12, 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Chris Haugen
Champions – BWC - Ridgecrest, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Los Lobos - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Spam & Eggs - Lancaster, Ca.




Men’s – Division 4
Summer Ring Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park- Chino Hills, Ca.
July 29, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Candy’s – San Diego, Ca.
2nd place– Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – DaBears – Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – David Carrasco – Candy’s
Ivan Valles – Candy’s
Ron Daniel – Candy’s
Kenny Vwert – Candy’s
Rudy Jimenez – Big Balls
Jesse Cortez – Big Balls
Major League – Big Balls
Nash Gomez – DaBears
Benny Corral – DaBears
Fabiar Sanchez – Enigma
Joe Huerta – Team Huerta


 




Men’s – Division 5”
 Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 22, 2017


Top 4 Teams

MVP – Aaron Michalides
Champions  – BHK - Menifee, Ca.
2nd Place – Team Beware – San Bernardino, Ca.
3rd Place – DMF – San Bernardino, Ca.
4th Place – Changos - Riverside, Ca.



Men's – D4
July Blast Tournament
Supply Bat Unlimited Home Runs
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
July 1, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Jake Bell
Champions  – RCA - Ridgecrest, Ca.
2nd Place – Wasted Talent - Highland, Ca.

3rd Place – I.E. Ballers - Riverside, Ca.




Men – Division 4A
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
June 24, 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Jesse Aucelluzzo
Champion – Target Acquired - Ventura,CA.
2nd Place – W.C. Syndicate - Fontana, CA.
3rd Place – Super Chunky - Downey, CA.
4th Place –Bash Bros. – Fullerton, CA.




Men’s – Division 4A
“Qualifying Tournament”
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 10, 2017


Top 4 Teams

MVP – Kyle Taican
Champions – Affiliated – San Diego, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Hooters - Pomona, Ca.
4th Place – Black Diamond – San Bernardino, Ca.



Men’s  – Division 5A

Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
June 10, 2017


Top 4 Teams

MVP – Andrew Becerra

Champions – Stac Pac – Orange County, Ca.
2nd Place – Stack’em - Colton, Ca.
3rd Place – HBO - Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – DGC - Corona, Ca.




Men’s – Division 4
Memorial Day Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 27, 2017


Top 4 Teams
D4 Top Champ – Superbad - Hemet, Ca.
D4 Bottom Champ – OC Bat Shack - Anahiem, Ca.

3rd Place – Bat Junkies – Garden Grove, Ca.
4th Place – GFY – Cathedral City, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Cody Runnalls – Superbad
Nick Lopez – Superbad
Erik Lopez – Superbad
Dave Perez – Superbad
MVP – Matt Cole – O.C. Bat Shack
Larry Hansen – O.C. Bat Shack
Vince Gutierrez – O.C. Bat Shack
Pete Plasentillo – Bat Junkies
Adam Sann – Bat Junkies
Sipi Lopez – GFY
Brian Sloan - GFY



Men’s – Division 5
Memorial Weekend Getaway
 Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, CA.
May 27, 2017


Top 4 Teams
D5 Top Champ – Rough World - Ventura, CA.
D5 Bottom Champ – Big Nasty – Los Angeles, CA.

3rd Place – Devil Dog – Mesa, AZ.
4th Place – Mayhem – 29 Palms, CA.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Kyle Hooter – Rough World
Charlie Sharrer – Rough World
Ray Robledo – Rough World
Brett Edwards – Rough World
MVP – David Zavala – Big Nasty
Aurelio Carranza – Big Nasty
Anthony Cruz – Big Nasty
Richard Ortega – Devil Dog
Andy Orgel – Devil Dog
Eddie Ramirez – Mayhem
Steve Black - Mayhem



Men’s Division 4
Memorial Day Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
May 27, 2017


Top 4 Team
MVP – Matt Aguilar
1st Place – Hooters - Pomona, Ca.
2nd Place – Shockers - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Bad Boys - Ojai, Ca.
4th Place – BuzzKill – San Dimas, Ca.




Coed – Division 4
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2017


Top 4 Teams
D4 Top Champ – Superbad - Hemet, Ca.
D4 Bottom Champ – Team Olivia

3rd Place – DTF - Ramona, Ca.
4th Place – Bat Junkies – Garden Grove, Ca.

All Tournament Team

MVP – Lauren Hambright - Superbad
Jessica Beaver – Superbad
Nick Lopez – Superbad
Matt Hansen - Superbad
MVP – Dominic Huerta – Team Olivia
Andrew Clark – Team Olivia
Shawna Fisher – Team Olivia
Jewels Moak – DTF
Nolan Striller – DTF
Silvia Nieto – Bat Junkies
Lea Matheson – Bat Junkies



Coed – Division 5
Memorial Weekend Getaway
Meadow Park – Big Bear Lake, Ca.
May 28, 2017


Top 4 Teams
D5 Top Champ – Team Huerta - Coachella, Ca.
D5 Bottom Champ – Jap Slapped - Carlsbad, Ca.

3rd Place –Slap A Pitch - Oceanside, Ca.
4th Place – Slammers – Cathedral City, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Frank Dezern – Team Huerta
Bryan Dezern – Team Huerta
Alex Lopez – Team Huerta
Michelle Ortiz – Team Huerta
MVP – Brian Beesemyer – Jap Slapped
Kris Dahl – Jap Slapped
Kyle Hanson – Jap Slapped
Nick Kok – Slap A Pitch
Kamali’I Pikake – Slap A Pitch
Jasan Rudell – Slammers
Cortney Belger - Slammers









Men’s – Division 4
“Qualifying Tournament”
Best of the West - Palmdale, Ca.
May 20, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Vic Landeros
Champions – TMC - Oxnard, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma – Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – EAFB - Lompac, Ca.



Men’s - Division 4
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
May 13, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Doltor Webber
Champions – Butter Supply Co. – Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – Rejects - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place –Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.




Men’s - Division 4
Best of the West Complex - Palmdale, Ca.
May 6, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Jesse Aucelluzo
Champions – New Era – Simi Valley,Ca.
2nd Place – Shitz & Gigglez - Ventura, Ca.
3rd Place – Los Lobos - Palmdale, Ca.




Men’s - Division 4
Best of the West - Palmdale, Ca.
April 29, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Brian Hatch
Champions –Butter Supply Co.- Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – WTF - Lancaster , Ca.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.




Men’s – Division 5
Guarantee 3 or More Games
Best of the West - Palmdale, Ca.
April 29, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Steven Brintz
 Champions –Lil Homies - Palmdale, Ca.
2nd Place –EAFB – Stanton, Ca.
3rd Place – All About The Gaps – Santa Monica, Ca.


 





Men’s – Division 4
AV Rings Tournament #2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
April 22, 2017


 Top 4 Teams
Champions – Team CMD – Long Beach, Ca.
2nd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – Shake N Bake – San Clemante , Ca.
4th Place – Chingale Papa – Cathedral  City, Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP –  Jeff Pappa - Team CMD
Ruben Gasso - Team CMD
Jeremy Cartee - Team CMD
Ed Bugarin - Enigma
Zack Walsh - Enigma
Garrett Cartes - Shake N Bake
Alejandro Marquez – Chingale Papa





Men’s – Division 5
AV Rings Tournament  #2
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City, Ca.
April 22, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Big Nasty – Los Angeles,Ca.
 2nd Place –Triple Crown – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
3rd Place – Sandlot Legends – 29 Palms, Ca.
4th Place – GFY – Cathedral City, Ca.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Fernando Rosales - Big Nasty
David Zavala - Big Nasty
Louie Jacobo - Big Nasty
Joseph Roselli – Triple Crown
Brandon Bronkar – Triple Crown
Stephen Black – Sandlot Legends
Frank Zamora - GFY




Coed – Division 4
 AV Rings #2 Tournament
Big League Dreams – Cathedral City,Ca.
April 22, 2017


Top 4 Teams
1st Place –WTA – Bell, Ca.
2nd Place – Kids - Bell, Ca.
3rd Place – Team Olivia - Coachella , Ca.
4th Place – NA – Cathedral City, Ca.

 All Tournament Team
MVP – Maria Galvan - WTA
Aaron Mitchell - WTA
Chris Munoz - WTA
Frank Fierro - Kids
Anthony Campos - Kids
Joe Huerta - Team Olivia

Ike Mike - NA





Men’s  - Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
 Diamond Valley Park - Hemet, Ca.
April 15, 2017


 Top 4 Teams
Champions –Chinchillas - Hemet, Ca.
2nd Place – BHL – Menifee, Ca.
3rd Place – Animals - Crestline, Ca.
4th Place – L7 Weenies –29 Palms,Ca.




Men’s - Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Big 8 Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
April 1, 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Chad Gillette
Champion – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – WTF - Lancaster, Ca.
3rd Place – EAFB - Rosamond, Ca.
4th Place – Rejects - Lancaster, Ca.





Men’s – Division 4
Spring Ring Tournament
Diamond Valley Park, Hemet
March 25, 2017

Top 4 Teams
Champions – DaBears – Oxnard, Ca.
2nd Place – Tribe – Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
3rd Place – I.E. Ballers – Riverside, Ca.
4th Place – Team Olivia - Coachella ,Ca.

All Tournament Team
MVP – Ozzie Lara
Joseph Luna - DeBears
Joey Navarro - Debears
Brandon Soporito - Debears
Steven Real - Tribe
Mike Concha - Tribe
Luis Armendariz - Tribe
Ray Huerta - I.E. Ballers
Mike Mendez - I.E.Ballers
Joe Huerta - Team Olivia
Hector Campos - Enigmia





Men  – Division 4

Qualifying Tournament
Quakes Stadium –
Rancho Cucamonga, Ca.
March 18, 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Jason Roth
Champions – LBC – Fountain Valley,Ca.
2nd Place – Team CMD – Long Beach, Ca.
3rd Place – StrikeOut - Corona, Ca.

4th Place – Kryptonite – Fountain Valley ,Ca




Men’s – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament

Best of the West - Palmdale, CA
March 11, 2017


Top 4 Teams

MVP – Tony Taisacan
Champions – WTF - Lancaster, Ca.
2nd Place – Butter Supply Co. – Santa Clarita,  Ca.
3rd Place – Enigma - Lancaster, Ca.
4th Place – Tourney Rejects - Lancaster,  Ca.



Men’s – Division 5
Qualifier Script Tournament
Best in the West - Palmdale, Ca.
March 4, 2017


Top 4 Teams
CO-MVP – Kevin Aronoff & Jeremy Christian
Champions – Shockers – Quarts Hill, Ca.
2nd Place – Bombers - Lancaster , Ca.
3rd Place – All About The Gaps – Los Angeles, Ca.
4th Place – DNS - Ventura, Ca.




“Men’s – Division 3”
A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Diamond Valley Park - Hemet, Ca.
February 25, 2017


TOP 4 TEAMS

Champions – Big Balls – San Bernardino, Ca.
2nd Place – Blue Devils - Oxnard,  Ca.
3rd Place –Rocky D’s Rejects - Indio, Ca.
4th Place – DGC Sports - Corona, Ca.


All Tournament Team
MVP – Anthony Garcia “Major” – Big Balls
Robert Huerta – Big Balls
Eric Ramirez – Big Balls
Jesse Cortes – Big Balls
Joey Juarez – Blue Devils
Ozzie Lara – Blue Devils
Phil Frank – Rocky D’s Rejects
Nick Servin – Rocky D’s Rejects
Robert Cultice – DGC Sports
Jose sedano – DGC Sports
John Williams – Sandlot Legends




Men’s – Division 4

A&V Annual Ring Tournament #1
Diamond Valley Park - Hemet, Ca.
February 25, 2017


Top 4 Teams
Champions – Hooters – West Covina, Ca.
2nd Place – Hitting Lizards - Fullerton,  Ca.
3rd Place – BHL - Menifee, Ca.
4th Place – Hitmen – Long Bearch, Ca.


 
All Tournament Team

MVP – Kyle Davis – Hooters
Carlos Zamora – Hooters
Ivan Diaz – Hooters
Cody Althouse – Hooters
David Judd – Hitting Lizards
Jack Sutherland – Hitting Lizards
Jesse Arias – BHL
Kyle Hardeisty – BHL
Aaron Romero – Hitmen
Jordan Gonzales – Hitmen
Matt Peteikas - StrikeOut




Men’s – Division 3
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
February 4, 2017


Top 3 Teams
MVP – Walt Sevilla
Champions – MSC – High Desert, Ca.
2nd Place – Lazers - Pomona , Ca.
3rd Place – Sandlot All Stars - Victorville, Ca.
4th Place – Diamond Kings – El Monte, Ca



Men’s – Division 4
Qualifying Tournament
Wheeler Ave Park – La Verne, Ca.
February 4, 2017

 
Top 4 Teams
MVP – Eric Pedroza
Champions – OC Bat Shack - Orange, Ca.
2nd Place – Big Nasty – E.L.A, Ca.
3rd Place – Damaged Ink – San Bernardino,  Ca.
4th Place – Beatdown - Covina, Ca.




Men’s - Division 3
Qualifying Tournament
Big 8 Softball Complex - Lancaster, Ca.
January 28, 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Beto Munoz
1st Place – Butter Supply Co. – Santa Clarita, Ca.
2nd Place – Southbound - Ventura, Ca.
3rd Place – Fumunda - Oxnard, Ca.
4th Place – League Players - Lancaster , Ca.




Men’s – Division 3
 2017 Kick Off Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park – Chino Hills, CA
January 14  , 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Mike Cirricione
Champions  – Target Aquired - Ventura, Ca.
2nd Place – Bad Boys - Ventura, Ca.
3rd Place – Power Outage - Upland, Ca.
4th Place – Swing First - Hemet, Ca.




Men’s – Division 4
 2017 Kick Off Tournament
Chino Hills Community Park – Chino Hills, CA
January 14, 2017


Top 4 Teams
MVP – Mike Smith
Champions  – So.Cal.Chingao - Acton, Ca.
2nd Place – Prestige Worldwide – San Clemente, Ca
3rd Place – GTR - Fillmore, Ca.
4th Place – Kok-EE – San Bernardino, Ca.